Tests Passed by the Brooklyn FSC

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests between February through May 2017:

Melissa G-Pre-Juvenile Move in the Field

Samantha M-Pre-Preliminary Free Skate

Chloe O-Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field and Pre-Preliminary Free Skating Test

Ashley W-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests between September and January:

Vivian G-Pre-Juvenile Move in the Field

Crystal G-Bronze Dance

Leonela S-Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field and Preliminary Free Skating

Victoria V-Bronze Dance

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests in August:

Samantha M-Preliminary Moves in the Field and Cha Cha

Natalie D-Rhythm Blues

Crystal G-Pre-Juvenile Free Skating

Melissa G-Swing

Chloe O-Preliminary Moves in the Field

Elyse A-Pre-Juvenile Moves in the Field and Preliminary Free Skating

Nina L-Pre-Preliminary Free Skating

Congratulations to our skaters who passed tests in July:

Maria B-Pre-Preliminary Moves in the Field and Free Skating

Vivian G-Preliminary Free Skating

Crystal G-Preliminary Free Skating and Ten-Fox

Melissa G-Preliminary Free Skating, Cha Cha, and Fiesta Tango

Ashley W-Pre-Preliminary Free Skating

Competition Results

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2017 Tuxedo Open (Bowling Green):

Vivian G, Addalyn S, Ava S

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2017 CICs:

Nina L, Anastasia M, Callie S

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2017 Kent Skating for Skills Competition:

Natalie D, Melissa G, Nina L, Alexis M, Chloe O, and Ania O

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2017 Euclid Competition:

Natalie D, Melissa G, Nina L, Alexis M, Samantha M, Addalyn S, and Ava S

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2016 Brooklyn Autumn Skills:

Maria B, Colin D, Natalie D, Vivian G, Melissa G, Hiba H, Aubrie H, Nina L, Alexis M, Anastasia M, Samantha M, Ania O, Chloe O, Addalyn S, Ava S, and Kenny W

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2016 Skating Spooktacular:

Crystal G, Melissa G, Nina L, Chloe O, Natalie D, Addalyn S, Ava S, Vivian G, and Alexis M

Congratulations to our skater who competed at the 2016 Skate Pittsburgh

Anastasia M

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2016 Skate Cleveland:

Crystal G and Melissa G

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2016 National Showcase Competition at Strongsville, Ohio!

Our mini ensemble team of Natalie D, Samantha M, Kenny W, Alexis M, and Addalyn S placed 13th in the country!

Our production ensemble team of Vivian G, Chloe O, Melissa G, Crystal G, Ada G, Nina L, Ashley W, Melissa W, and Julia V placed 7th in the country! On top of that, we were the top team from Ohio!

Melissa G and Crystal G medaled with a 4th place in the country with their Snowmen Sisters routine in Preliminary Duets.

Vivian G placed eighth in her qualifying round of Preliminary Light Entertainment.

Vicki V placed sixth in her qualifying round of Novice Light Entertainment. She also placed sixth in her qualifying round of the Novice Dramatic event.

Congratulations to our skaters who medaled in the 2016 Ohio Basic Skills Series!

Colin D - 4th place in Free Skate 3 Program

Natalie D - 3rd place in Free Skate 2 Compulsory and 2nd place in Free Skate 2 Program

Aubrie H - 2nd place in Basic 2 Elements and 1st place in Basic 2 Program

Nina L - 1st place in No Test Compulsory and 1st place in No Test Free Skate

Alexis M - 1st place in Free Skate 3 Compulsory and 1st place in Free Skate 3 Program

Chloe O - 1st place in High Beginner Compulsory and 2nd place in High Beginner Free Skate

Addalyn S - 3rd place in Basic 5 Elements and 3rd place in Basic 5 Program

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2016 Mentor Sunshine Competition in July:

Colin D, Natalie D, Vivian G, Crystal G, Melissa G, Aubrie H, Alexis M, Chloe O, Vicki V